MASHA
Scores & ScheduleStandingsStatsSeasonsNewsAbout
Log inJoin
MASHA

League

  • Scores & Schedule
  • Standings
  • Stats
  • News
  • Scrimmages ↗
  • Admin Login

About MASHA

  • About
  • Create your profile
  • Rules
  • Bylaws
  • Code of conduct
  • Contact
  • Donate

Safety & legal

  • Safety
  • Report an incident
  • Terms
  • Privacy policy
  • Liability waiver

© 2026 Metro Atlanta Street Hockey Association. A 501(c)(3) non-profit. Prototype build — data shown is sourced from the public mashahockey.com archive.

← All seasons

Classic Era · 2006

Tuesday Fall 2006

Only the league’s stat sheets survive for this season: standings and stat leaders, with games played. Game results and schedules weren’t kept.

Standings

TeamGPWLOTLTPTSGFGA
1Balloon Knots106310134137
2Gin & Jews106310133737
3Northern Exposure10451094240
4King Toe10451093238

Win = 2 pts · Tie = 1 · Overtime loss = 1 · Loss = 0. Regular season only.

Stat leaders

Points

PlayerGPGAPTSPIM
1Chris Haynes131517325
2Chris Yon111314274
3Al Arabia131114253
4Ken Shepard101410241
5Kevin Garwood11717240
6Yannick Lemieux131112232
7Michal Duchon11117184
8Matt Leslie13124163
9Jeff Paré1378151
10Larry Manning1395141

Goalies

GoalieGPWLTGAASO
1Larry Johnson22001.500
2Jody Serecky11003.000
3Mike Vanous115603.640
4Tim Shand137603.690
5Butch Post94503.890
6Jeff Paré41305.000

Regular season. Games played come from the league’s stat sheets.